Advertisement:

Author Topic: Best 3 mod (Best Member - Best Topic - Best Moderator)  (Read 38546 times)

Offline MESWEB

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 410
  • Gender: Male
    • Don't let errors.win
Re: Best 3 mod (Best Member - Best Topic - Best Moderator)
« Reply #120 on: February 27, 2012, 05:32:19 AM »
Try this.

Sources/ManageSettings.php

Find & REMOVE this from the file.
Code: [Select]
//best3 mode for SMF by islam2hamy
array('check', 'best3_mode_enable'),
array('text', 'admin_best3_user'),
array('text', 'admin_best3_topic'),
array('text', 'admin_best3_moderator'),
//End best3

Problem SOLVED - Thanks man  ;D

Offline hesaab

  • Semi-Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 16
    • تالاذ گفتگوی حسابداری
Re: Best 3 mod (Best Member - Best Topic - Best Moderator)
« Reply #121 on: July 03, 2012, 08:29:20 AM »
Hi
i translated it to Persian:

$txt['admin_best3'] = 'Best3 mode for SMF - تنظیمات ';
$txt['best3_mode_enable'] = 'فعال سازی Best3 mode?';
$txt['admin_best3_user'] = 'بهترین کاربر :';
$txt['admin_best3_topic'] = 'بهترین موضوع :';
$txt['admin_best3_moderator'] = 'بهترین مدیر :' ;
$txt['best3_user'] = 'بهترین کاربر';
$txt['best3_topic'] = 'بهترین موضوع';
$txt['best3_moderator'] = 'بهترین مدیر' ;
<a href="http://www.tasavi.ir [nofollow]" rel="no-follow">تالار گفتگوی حسابداری</a>

Offline shadav

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 205
  • Gender: Female
Re: Best 3 mod (Best Member - Best Topic - Best Moderator)
« Reply #122 on: August 12, 2019, 07:43:56 PM »
I tried to install this on 2.0.15 following the instructions given
but the last part I do not understand what needs to be put there....

Quote
Code
add_server2.php
This file should not be able to execute standalone. You may have to run the following queries manually.

Query: [Select]
Code: [Select]
SELECT COUNT(*)
FROM {db_prefix}package_servers
WHERE name = {string:name}',
array(
'name' => 'SmfArabic Mods

I could not use the package installer so had to do by hand and don't know what the above is supposed to be...
I did all other file edits and uploaded the images but nothing is showing so i'm assuming it's because it needs to add the sql to the db but um.....help :D
thank you