Advertisement:

Author Topic: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]  (Read 1406 times)

Offline aryansindy

  • Semi-Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 87
    • zaxo community
[ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« on: January 11, 2019, 11:23:53 AM »
[ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]

50 Jahre Mondlandung (1969-2019)



Live Demo: Delal Community



Offline Shambles

  • SMF Hero
  • ******
  • Posts: 5,157
  • Gender: Male
    • i30 Owners Club
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #1 on: January 11, 2019, 11:28:26 AM »
Looks pretty good.


Quote
50 Jahre Mondlandung (1963-2019)
I think you're missing 6 years there ;)

Offline aryansindy

  • Semi-Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 87
    • zaxo community
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #2 on: January 11, 2019, 11:33:11 AM »
Oh Thank`s is done!!

you have also a nice site but your Themes is not responsive.



Offline Shambles

  • SMF Hero
  • ******
  • Posts: 5,157
  • Gender: Male
    • i30 Owners Club
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #3 on: January 11, 2019, 11:58:16 AM »
Quote from: aryansindy
you have also a nice site but your Themes is not responsive.


BREAKING NEWS:  I don't care :P

Offline Study Force

  • SMF Hero
  • ******
  • Posts: 3,704
    • StudyForcePS on Facebook
    • @studyforceps on Twitter
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #4 on: January 11, 2019, 08:16:21 PM »
I'm not sure why you'd use Times New Roman; it's the ugliest font you can possibly use.

Offline Deaks

  • SMF Friend
  • SMF Super Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 22,148
  • Gender: Male
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #5 on: January 18, 2019, 05:28:54 AM »
out of curiosity is the dropdown on left able to be set in AP?

Offline aryansindy

  • Semi-Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 87
    • zaxo community
Re: [ MoonLight ] Theme [SMF 2.0 - Responsive Theme]
« Reply #6 on: January 18, 2019, 09:24:50 AM »
out of curiosity is the dropdown on left able to be set in AP?

yes it`s posible to set in App! But I have changed the Droupdown Menu.
Thank`s