Advertisement:

Author Topic: Select Language Dropdown  (Read 7987 times)

Offline PrizeLive.com

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 683
    • PrizeLive.com
Select Language Dropdown
« on: July 26, 2006, 08:48:07 AM »
What's up with all the select language dropdown's on top?

Get Paid Instantly via PayPal (or other options) at PrizeLive.com!

Offline Red-Omni

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 129
  • Gender: Male
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #1 on: July 26, 2006, 08:57:13 AM »
i see that as well ... three different options to change your language .
im sure its a accident though .

i wonder what would happen if we set it to three different languages ? lol .  :-*

Offline Compuart

  • SMF Friend
  • SMF Hero
  • *
  • Posts: 5,774
  • Gender: Male
  • ZĂ©eeeal
    • RealityNet
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #2 on: July 26, 2006, 10:19:56 AM »
LOL, fixed it now.
Hendrik Jan Visser
Former Lead Developer & Co-founder www.simplemachines.org
Personal Signature:
Realitynet.nl -> ExpeditieRobinson.net / PekingExpress.org / WieIsDeMol.Com

Offline PrizeLive.com

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 683
    • PrizeLive.com
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #3 on: July 26, 2006, 02:05:05 PM »
LOL, fixed it now.

Hehe.. looks better  ;)
Get Paid Instantly via PayPal (or other options) at PrizeLive.com!

Offline paulyoung76

  • Semi-Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 11
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #4 on: July 30, 2006, 11:14:21 AM »
how you get the select language dropdown ? i want to add in my forum also. I'm facing problem with adding Chinese translation files, the forum pics can't open. maybe mix up or something.

Offline RobinSlig

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 150
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #5 on: July 31, 2006, 12:43:13 PM »
I would like to know how to do this as well. I have an international forum and if I don't have the language packs, they won't visit. Help Please?

Offline scianciulli

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #6 on: September 16, 2006, 11:22:19 AM »
How can i obtain this package? because i have my forum in english and i want to have Encglish/Spanish..
Thanks

Offline sam60

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 1
Re: Select Language Dropdown
« Reply #7 on: November 20, 2006, 12:14:58 AM »
I also like to know...Can anyone answer? ???